Stepanakert, 15th Anniversary conference
Dr. Zareh Ouzounian is an Endodontist in Toronto Canada. He is on the Board of Directors for Hand In Hand, a benevolent NGO in Armenia. Dr. Zareh Ouzounian spearheaded the establishment of the dental division of the Armenian Canadian Medical Association of Ontario (ACMAO), while at the same time creating the international dental division of Armenian Medical International Committee – AMIC.
Dr. Arnold Weiss
Dr. Arnold Weiss is a pediatric dentist in Brookline, MA, USA, and an associate clinical professor at Tufts University School of Dental Medicine. He lectures on many topics related to pediatric dentistry in the US and internationally. Dr. Weiss is responsible for clinical standards and education in all of our facilities.
Dr. Alex Bejian
Dr. Alex Bejian has over 30 years of orthodontic experience from complicated adult cases to early orthodontic treatment.  He maintained 2 successful practices for over 25 years and has served his community and lectured locally.  He is also active in the Armenian community and was past president of the Armenian American  Dental Society.   He is proud and honored that he is able to contribute to the  Hand in Hand organization in teaching orthodontic treatment planning and diagnosis.
Dr. Aram Sirakian
Dr. Aram Sirakian is a renowned specialist in implant dentistry and prosthodontics. For the last 27 years, Dr. Sirakian has been working with some of the most prestigious specialty practices in the Boston area, including his own dental office in Andover. He has published numerous scientific articles in leading dental journals and served on the editorial board of the Journal of Oral Implantology for 10 years. In addition to lecturing internationally, Dr. Sirakian is also a faculty member of the postdoctoral program in Prosthodontics at Boston University.
Michel Tankrez
Michel Tankrez, a representative of the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund France Chapter in the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic,  has been living in Stepanakert with his family for 12 years and considers himself half French and half an Armenian.
Dr. Harmik Minassian
Dr. Harmik Minassian is an implantologist from Lyon, France. Prior to that, he was an Associate Professor at the Medecine University of Lyon, School of Dentistry. Dr. Minassian continues to lecture on implant dentistry at Medecine University and many other education programs.