Raffi Chalian is a graduate from the University of Southern California School of Dentistry. Dr. Chalian is a member of the American Dental Association and the California Dental Association. Dr. Chalian’s practice philosophy centers around his patients and their individual needs. Outside the office, Dr. Chalian enjoys spending time with his wife of 25 years, Anush and their two children. Dr. Chalian loves to travel, is an avid reader of economic and political world affairs, and regularly donates his time as a volunteer dentist.
Dr. Aram Sirakian is a renowned specialist in implant dentistry and prosthodontics. For the last 27 years, Dr. Sirakian has been working with some of the most prestigious specialty practices in the Boston area, including his own dental office in Andover. He has published numerous scientific articles in leading dental journals and served on the editorial board of the Journal of Oral Implantology for 10 years. In addition to lecturing internationally, Dr. Sirakian is also a faculty member of the postdoctoral program in Prosthodontics at Boston University.
Michel Tankrez
Michel Tankrez, a representative of the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund France Chapter in the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic,  has been living in Stepanakert with his family for 12 years and considers himself half French and half an Armenian.
Dr. Harmik Minassian
Dr. Harmik Minassian is an implantologist from Lyon, France. Prior to that, he was an Associate Professor at the Medecine University of Lyon, School of Dentistry. Dr. Minassian continues to lecture on implant dentistry at Medecine University and many other education programs.